(01992) 50 50 50

info@pcstaxis.com

Prices

Pricing tables

ALL PRICES BELOW ARE FROM THE HERTFORD AND WARE AREA AND INCLUDE THE MINIMUM DROP OFF / PARKING FEE.

*Some Airports and London drops are also subject to parking/congestion charges .For any other quotations please call 01992 50 50 50 or complete the quotation form please click here.

Prices below are in £'s
DestinationMon-Sat - 6:30 - 22:00All other timesMon - Sat 6:30 - 22:00All other times
People1 - 4 people1 - 4 people5 - 8 people5 - 8 people
Stanstead50506065
Luton50506065
Heathrow80809090
City Airport70708080
Gatwick125125135135
Southend Airport*8585100100
Ldn West End & Stations*75809090
Watford Junction50506565
Dover Seaport160160190190
Southampton Seaport160160190190
Milton keynes80809095
Brighton160160180180
Cheltenham Race Day250250275275
Day Rate (max 8 hrs)on requeston requeston requeston request